Dolphins Results 2024



February 24th 2024 sponsored by Trevor Gillmeister
A-Grade Winner: K. Wills 68 OCB S. Martin
A-Grade Runner up:
S. Martin 68
B-Grade winner: J. Dargan 69
B-Grade Runner up: G. Freier 71
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– T. Gillmeister B-Grade– J. Morris
Ball Raffle: 3: G. Freier 2: S. Martin 1: P. Dunstan
NTP A-Grade
2nd: Pat Mc Ewan
11th:
M. Barnett
13th:
T. Rendell
14th
: P. Dunstan
NTP B-Grade
2nd: B. Monaghan
11th:
G. Freier
13th:
B. Sloggett
14th:
D. Whitlock


February 10th 2024 sponsored by Jason Duffy
A-Grade Winner: M. Barnett +2
A-Grade Runner up:
Rick Grice +1 OCB S. Carmody
B-Grade winner: S. Dowsett -1
B-Grade Runner up: D. Southby -5
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– A. Maller B-Grade– B. Monaghan
Ball Raffle: 3: M. Barnett 2: B. Monaghan 1: J. Paterson
NTP A-Grade
2nd:R. Hurlin
11th:
A. Maller
13th:
Pat. Mc Ewan
14th
: J. Duffy
NTP B-Grade
2nd: W. Grice
11th:
J. Morris
13th:
B. Monaghan
14th:
S. Dowsett


February 3rd 2024 sponsored by Redcliffe Football Club
4BBB Winners: A. Hogan & Peter Mc Ewan 47
4BBB Runners up:
J. Duffy & T. Rendell
Kleenex Award: D. Cregan & J. Morris
Ball Raffle: 3: T. Day 2: J. Brown 1: K. Hill
NTP A-Grade
2nd: B. Brown
11th:
S. Carmody
13th:
J. Paterson
14th
: T. Rendell
NTP B-Grade
2nd: B. McPherson
11th:
S. Long
13th:
B. Furnell
14th:
A. Johnson


January 27th 2024 sponsored by Redcliffe Golf Club
4BBB Winners: J. Duffy & C. Albury 67/75
4BBB Runners up:
B. Mason & M. Noble 68/87
Kleenex Award: B. Sloggett & B. Southby
Ball Raffle: 3: C. Albury 2: T. Gillmeister 1: D. Southby
NTP A-Grade
2nd: P. Dunstan
11th:
B. Taylor
13th:
T. Rendell
14th
: S. Martin
NTP B-Grade
2nd: B. Flegg
11th:
P. Mc Ewan
13th:
S. Dowsett
14th:
D. Derbyshire


January 13th 2024 sponsored by Alan Newcombe – Brisbane Isuzu
A-Grade Winner: D. Heirdsfield 67
A-Grade Runner up:
C. Connolly 69 OCB T. Rendell
B-Grade winner: B. Flegg 72
B-Grade Runner up: B. Furnell 75
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– T. Gillmeister B-Grade– D. Cregan
Ball Raffle: 3: B. Colledge 2: D. Heirdsfield 1: B. Taylor
NTP A-Grade
2nd: J. Brown
11th:
J. Dowsett
13th:
A. Hogan
14th
: T. Rendell
NTP B-Grade
2nd: S. Dowsett
11th:
W. Grice
13th:
B. Monaghan
14th:
K. Hill


January 6th 2024 sponsored by Dolphins
A-Grade Winner: B. Payne OCB
A-Grade Runner up:
M. Noble
B-Grade winner: D. Cregan
B-Grade Runner up: J. Dargan
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– A. Maller B-Grade– B. McPherson
Ball Raffle: 3: B. Monaghan 2: B. Mason 1: B. Gleeson
NTP A-Grade
2nd: P. Mc Ewan
11th:
B. Brown
13th:
R. Grice
14th
: C. Connolly
NTP B-Grade
2nd: W. Grice
11th:
K. Hill
13th:
S. Long
14th:
B. Furnell