Dolphins Results 2024


June 8th 2024 sponsored by Bob Taylor and Jim Patterson
A-Grade Winner: R. Grice 36
A-Grade Runner up:
 C. Connolly 35
B-Grade winner: B. Slogett 40
B-Grade Runner up: D. Derbyshire 40
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– A. Newcombe B-Grade– M. Wilson
Ball Raffle3: J. Duffy 2: A. Hogan 1: C. Frazer
NTP A-Grade
2nd: M. Noble
11th:
 T. Rendell
13th:
 C. Connolly
14th
: T. Rendell
NTP B-Grade
2nd: D. Cregan
11th: 
M. Wilson
13th: 
B. Payne
14th:
 C. Day


May 25th 2024 sponsored by Curtis Frazer
A-Grade Winner: C. Connelly 39
A-Grade Runner up:
 P. Dunstan 39
B-Grade winner: B. McPherson 41
B-Grade Runner up: A. Johnson 37
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– C. Albury B-Grade– S. Dowsett
Ball Raffle3: M. Barnett 2: N. Barnes 1: B. Mason
NTP A-Grade
2nd: J. Duffy
11th:
 B. Taylor
13th:
 D. Herdsfield
14th
: M. Barnett
NTP B-Grade
2nd: J. Dargan
11th: 
C. Frazer
13th: 
B. Gleeson
14th:
 S. Long


May 18th 2024 sponsored by Don Hirdsfield and Clive Albury
A-Grade Winner: C. Albury 69
A-Grade Runner up:
 P. Dunstan 69 OCB
B-Grade winner: N. Barnes 69
B-Grade Runner up: B. Flegg 70
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– C. Fraser B-Grade– D. Southby
Ball Raffle3: R. Grice 2: S. Martin 1: T. Brockie
NTP A-Grade
2nd: R. Hurlin
11th:
 S. Martin
13th:
 Pat McEwan
14th
: A. Newcombe
NTP B-Grade
2nd: B. Payne
11th: 
B. Payne
13th: 
Peter McEwan
14th:
 J. Morris


May 11th 2024 sponsored by Adrian Hogan and Bill Mason
A-Grade Winner: K. Wills 70
A-Grade Runner up:
T. Rendell 70
B-Grade winner: D. Derbyshire 70
B-Grade Runner up: N. Barnes 73
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– C. Fraser B-Grade– J. Morris
Ball Raffle: 3: W. Grice 2: M. Barnett 1: J. Morris
NTP A-Grade
2nd: R. Grice
11th:
R. Hurlin
13th:
M. Nobel
14th
: R. Grice
NTP B-Grade
2nd: P. McEwan
11th:
B. McPherson
13th:
D. Cregan
14th:
B. Payne


May 4th 2024 sponsored by Simon Carmody
A-Grade Winner: M. Noble 36
A-Grade Runner up:
K. Wills 36
B-Grade winner: B. Fennell 38
B-Grade Runner up: D. Southby 36
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– J. Dowsett B-Grade– B. Mason
Ball Raffle: 3: B. Mason 2: T. Brockie 1: B. Gleeson
NTP A-Grade
2nd: C. Connolly
11th:
K. Wills
13th:
P. Hurlin
14th
: P. McEwan
NTP B-Grade
2nd: Grago & S. Dowsett (Draw)
11th:
P. McEwan
13th:
Patto
14th:
K. Hill


April 13th 2024 sponsored by Chris Dewar
A-Grade Winner: B. Brown 36
A-Grade Runner up:
A. Hogan 35
B-Grade winner: B. Mason 37 OCB
B-Grade Runner up: Peter McEwan 37
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– K. Will B-Grade– B. Sloggett
Ball Raffle: 3: J. Dargan 2: D. Derbyshire 1: J. Patterson
NTP A-Grade
2nd: J. Duffy
11th:
M. Barnett
13th:
J. Brown
14th
: A. Newcombe
NTP B-Grade
2nd: S. Dowsett
11th:
J. Morris
13th:
A. Johnson
14th:
Nil


April 6th 2024 sponsored by Barry Colledge
A-Grade Winner: R. Hurlin 71
A-Grade Runner up:
C. Connolly 72 OCB A. Hogan
B-Grade winner: J. Paterson 70
B-Grade Runner up: A. Johndon 76 OCB W. Grice
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– J. Brown B-Grade– G. Frier
Ball Raffle: 3: R. Grice 2: T. Brockie 1: B. Monaghan
NTP A-Grade
2nd: J. Duffy
11th:
R. Grice
13th:
J. Duffy
14th
: T. Rendell
NTP B-Grade
2nd: D. Cregan
11th:
B.Furnell
13th:
J. Paterson
14th:
K. Hill


March 30th 2024 sponsored by Doug Derbyshire
A-Grade Winner: T. Rendell 68 OCB
A-Grade Runner up:
J. Dowsett 68
B-Grade winner: B. McPherson 69
B-Grade Runner up: Pat McEwan 73 OCB J. Dargan
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– M. Barnett OCB S. Martin B-Grade– D. Sloggett OCB D. Cregan
Ball Raffle: 3: J. Duffy 2: P. Southby 1: M. Barnett
NTP A-Grade
2nd: T. Gillmeister
11th:
T. Rendell
13th:
R. Hurlin
14th
: Pat McEwan
NTP B-Grade
2nd: B. Flegg via draw
11th:
B. McPherson
13th:
G. Frier
14th:
D. Southby via draw


March 23rd 2024 sponsored by Barry Payne
A-Grade Winner: T. Rendell 39 OCB
A-Grade Runner up:
R. Grice 39
B-Grade winner: C. Frazer 39
B-Grade Runner up: G. Frier 37
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– Adam Maller B-Grade– D. Caegan
Ball Raffle: 3: C. Edmondson 2: A. Maller 1: M. Wilson
NTP A-Grade
2nd: A. Maller
11th:
C. Albury
13th:
R. Grice
14th
: T. Rendell
NTP B-Grade
2nd: S. Dowsett
11th:
B. Fernell
13th:
B. McPherson
14th:
B. Mason


March 16th 2024 sponsored by Brett Furnell
A-Grade Winner: Pat McEwan 39
A-Grade Runner up:
C. Albury 38
B-Grade winner: B. McPherson 37 OCB B. Furnell
B-Grade Runner up: S. Long 37
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– T. Gillmeister B-Grade– A. Johnson
Ball Raffle: 3: G Edmonson 2: C. Albury 1: J. Morris
NTP A-Grade
2nd: M. Noble
11th:
C. Albury
13th:
S. Martin
14th
: Pat McEwan
NTP B-Grade
2nd: B. Payne
11th:
D. Derbyshire
13th:
B. Furnell
14th:
B. Mason


March 9th 2024 sponsored by Bob Sloggett & Jeff Morris
A-Grade Winner: J. Duffy 37
A-Grade Runner up:
B. Payne 34 OCB C. Frazer & B. Brown
B-Grade winner: W. Grice 36
B-Grade Runner up: A. Johnson 35 OCB D. Cregan
Kleenex Award: A-Grade-J. Paterson B-Grade– J. Morris
Ball Raffle: 3: B. Monaghan 2: B. Flegg 1: S. Martin
NTP A-Grade
2nd: T. Rendell
11th:
T. Day
13th:
J. Paterson
14th
: T. Rendell
NTP B-Grade
2nd: K. Hill
11th:
A. Johnson
13th:
D. Derbyshire
14th:
J. Morris


March 2nd 2024 sponsored by Bruce Brown
A-Grade Winner: B. Colledge 68
A-Grade Runner up:
M. Barnett 69 OCB M. Noble
B-Grade winner: M. Wilson 70
B-Grade Runner up: W. Grice 71
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– B. Taylor B-Grade– B. Mc Pherson
Ball Raffle: 3: M. Noble 2: A. Johnson 1: S. Long
NTP A-Grade
2nd: R. Grice
11th:
T. Rendell
13th:
T. Rendell
14th
: B. Gleeson
NTP B-Grade
2nd: A. Johnson
11th:
K. Hill
13th:
D. Whitlock
14th:
A. Johnson


February 24th 2024 sponsored by Trevor Gillmeister
A-Grade Winner: K. Wills 68 OCB S. Martin
A-Grade Runner up:
S. Martin 68
B-Grade winner: J. Dargan 69
B-Grade Runner up: G. Freier 71
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– T. Gillmeister B-Grade– J. Morris
Ball Raffle: 3: G. Freier 2: S. Martin 1: P. Dunstan
NTP A-Grade
2nd: Pat Mc Ewan
11th:
M. Barnett
13th:
T. Rendell
14th
: P. Dunstan
NTP B-Grade
2nd: B. Monaghan
11th:
G. Freier
13th:
B. Sloggett
14th:
D. Whitlock


February 10th 2024 sponsored by Jason Duffy
A-Grade Winner: M. Barnett +2
A-Grade Runner up:
Rick Grice +1 OCB S. Carmody
B-Grade winner: S. Dowsett -1
B-Grade Runner up: D. Southby -5
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– A. Maller B-Grade– B. Monaghan
Ball Raffle: 3: M. Barnett 2: B. Monaghan 1: J. Paterson
NTP A-Grade
2nd:R. Hurlin
11th:
A. Maller
13th:
Pat. Mc Ewan
14th
: J. Duffy
NTP B-Grade
2nd: W. Grice
11th:
J. Morris
13th:
B. Monaghan
14th:
S. Dowsett


February 3rd 2024 sponsored by Redcliffe Football Club
4BBB Winners: A. Hogan & Peter Mc Ewan 47
4BBB Runners up:
J. Duffy & T. Rendell
Kleenex Award: D. Cregan & J. Morris
Ball Raffle: 3: T. Day 2: J. Brown 1: K. Hill
NTP A-Grade
2nd: B. Brown
11th:
S. Carmody
13th:
J. Paterson
14th
: T. Rendell
NTP B-Grade
2nd: B. McPherson
11th:
S. Long
13th:
B. Furnell
14th:
A. Johnson


January 27th 2024 sponsored by Redcliffe Golf Club
4BBB Winners: J. Duffy & C. Albury 67/75
4BBB Runners up:
B. Mason & M. Noble 68/87
Kleenex Award: B. Sloggett & B. Southby
Ball Raffle: 3: C. Albury 2: T. Gillmeister 1: D. Southby
NTP A-Grade
2nd: P. Dunstan
11th:
B. Taylor
13th:
T. Rendell
14th
: S. Martin
NTP B-Grade
2nd: B. Flegg
11th:
P. Mc Ewan
13th:
S. Dowsett
14th:
D. Derbyshire


January 13th 2024 sponsored by Alan Newcombe – Brisbane Isuzu
A-Grade Winner: D. Heirdsfield 67
A-Grade Runner up:
C. Connolly 69 OCB T. Rendell
B-Grade winner: B. Flegg 72
B-Grade Runner up: B. Furnell 75
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– T. Gillmeister B-Grade– D. Cregan
Ball Raffle: 3: B. Colledge 2: D. Heirdsfield 1: B. Taylor
NTP A-Grade
2nd: J. Brown
11th:
J. Dowsett
13th:
A. Hogan
14th
: T. Rendell
NTP B-Grade
2nd: S. Dowsett
11th:
W. Grice
13th:
B. Monaghan
14th:
K. Hill


January 6th 2024 sponsored by Dolphins
A-Grade Winner: B. Payne OCB
A-Grade Runner up:
M. Noble
B-Grade winner: D. Cregan
B-Grade Runner up: J. Dargan
Kleenex Award: A-Grade– A. Maller B-Grade– B. McPherson
Ball Raffle: 3: B. Monaghan 2: B. Mason 1: B. Gleeson
NTP A-Grade
2nd: P. Mc Ewan
11th:
B. Brown
13th:
R. Grice
14th
: C. Connolly
NTP B-Grade
2nd: W. Grice
11th:
K. Hill
13th:
S. Long
14th:
B. Furnell